NOTIFICATION



NAME OF THE POST (S)/ RECRUITMENT



DATE OF EXAMINATION

WRITTEN EXAM RESULTS


ORAL TEST MARKS



COUNSELLING


FINAL RESULTS


WRITTEN EXAM RESULTS


PHASES

CERTIFICATE VERIFICATION

ORAL TEST


LIST


MEMO

LIST

MEMO

LIST

DATE OF OT

34/2019

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE [TECHNICAL] & ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT [CHEMICAL WING] IN THE TAMIL NADU INDUSTRIES SERVICE

09/01/2021 FN & AN, 10/01/2021 FN

 

I

16/03/2021

18/03/2021

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01/2020

COMBINED CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION IN GROUP I SERVICES

03/01/2021 FN

 

I

09/02/2021

15/02/2021

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33/2019

ARCHAEOLOGICAL OFFICER IN ARCHAEOLOGY DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE

29/02/2020 FN&AN

 

I

19/10/2020

 

 

 

 

16/12/2020

(COUNS-ARCH-OFF)

 

 

30/09/2020

32/2019

VETERINARY ASSISTANT SURGEON IN THE TAMIL NADU ANIMAL HUSBANDRY SERVICE

23/02/2020 FN&AN

 

I

19/10/2020

 

26/12/2020

(NUMBER STATEMENT)

18/12/2020 07/01/2021

(NUMBER_STAT - RESCHEDULED (29/01/2021 & 30/01/2021))

04/01/2021 to 30/01/2021 (except 09/01/2021, 10/01/2021, 13/01/2021 to 17/01/2021, 24/01/2021, 26/01/2021 and 28/01/2021)

01/02/2021

(RANK LIST)

30/01/2021

(CML)

 

 

15/02/2021

(RESERVE LIST)

09/02/2021

07/04/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

31/2019

ASSISTANT SECTION OFFICER [TRANSLATION] IN THE TAMIL DEVELOPMENT AND INFORMATION DEPARTMENT

11/01/2020 FN&AN

 

I

09/04/2021

10/04/2021

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

25/02/2021

27/2019

JAILOR IN THE TAMIL NADU JAIL SERVICE

22/12/2019 FN&AN

 

I

30/09/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

02/12/2020

05/12/2020

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26/2019

PROJECT OFFICER IN GOVERNMENT INSTITUTE FOR MENTALLY RETARDED,TAMBARAM IN THE TN GENERAL SERVICE AND PSYCHOLOGIST IN THE TN JAIL SERVICE

21/12/2019 FN&AN

 

I

30/09/2020

 

02/12/2020

16/12/2020

22/12/2020

(RANK LIST-PSY)

16/12/2020

(CML-PSY)

16/12/2020

(CML-PO)

 

 

06/01/2021

(PSY)

18/12/2020

((PO))

25/03/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

25/2019

CIVIL JUDGE IN THE TAMIL NADU STATE JUDICIAL SERVICE

24/11/2019 FN(Prelims)

28/03/2020 FN & AN and 29/03/2020 FN & AN(Mains)

I

31/01/2020

(MWE)

05/02/2020

(Download CV memo)

12/01/2021

(MWE)

08/02/2021 & 09/02/2021

11/02/2021

(RANK LIST)

09/02/2021

(CML)

 

 

17/02/2021

19/03/2021

(Prelims)

19/03/2021

(Mains)

24/2019

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT OFFICER [WOMEN CANDIDATE ONLY] IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SERVICE

16/11/2019FN&AN 17/11/2019FN

 

I

15/10/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

07/01/2021

08/01/2021

((Download CV Memo))

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

16/03/2021

17/03/2021

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/2019

ASSISTANT TOURIST OFFICER, GRADE-II IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE

29/09/2019 FN & AN

 

I

02/01/2020

 

 

 

 

16/12/2020

(COUNS-ATO)

23/12/2020

 

18/12/2019

II

17/10/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21/2019

SOCIOLOGIST AND ECONOMIST IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SERVICE

24/08/2019 FN & AN

 

I

05/11/2019

 

30/11/2019

11/12/2019 AN

11/12/2019

(ECONOMIST CML)

11/12/2019

(SOCIOLOGIST CML)

 

 

31/12/2019

 

20/2019

JUNIOR SCIENTIFIC OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU FORENSIC SCIENCE SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2015-2019)

24/08/2019 FN&AN

 

I

16/03/2020

 

25/02/2021

15/03/2021 & 16/03/2021

22/03/2021

(RANK LIST)

16/03/2021

(CML)

 

22/03/2021

09/04/2021

 

II

16/12/2020

19/12/2020

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

 

19/2019

POSTS INCLUDED IN COMBINED CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION IN GROUP-IV (2018-2020)

01/09/2019 FN

 

I

30/11/2019

(Communal Category- wise overall rank fixed for 1 phase of CV - TYPIST)

30/11/2019

(Communal Category- wise overall rank fixed for 1 phase of CV)

30/11/2019

(JA)

30/11/2019

(TYPIST)

30/11/2019

(STENO)

12/02/2020

 

 

 

12/02/2020

(COUNS - JA)

06/03/2020

(COUNS-TYPIST)

06/03/2020

(COUNS-STENO-TYPIST)

24/10/2020

(Steno-Typist-Memo)

 

11/12/2019

18/2019

POSTS INCLUDED IN COMBINED ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION

10/08/2019 FN & AN & 25/08/2019 FN & AN

 

I

13/11/2019

 

19/12/2019

03/01/2020 to 28/01/2020 (except 05/01/2020, 11/01/2020 to 19/01/2020 and 26/01/2020)

25/02/2021

(CML-ELECTRICAL)

19/10/2020

(CML ERRATUM - CIVIL ENGG.)

31/01/2020

(Junior Arch. )

28/01/2020

(CML- AGRI. ENGG.)

07/02/2020

(CML - Electrical Engg. will be hosted later)

31/01/2020

(Agri. Engg.)

28/01/2020

(CML - JUNIOR ARCH.)

31/01/2020

(Civil Engg.)

28/01/2020

(CML - CIVIL ENGG.)

28/01/2020

 

12/02/2020

 

II

16/03/2020

 

24/01/2020

25/02/2021

 

 

 

III

02/12/2020

05/12/2020

(Download CV Memo)

09/02/2021


 

 

 

17/2019

RESEARCH ASSISTANT IN THE INSTITUTE OF VETERINARY PREVENTIVE MEDICINE, RANIPET IN THE TAMIL NADU ANIMAL HUSBANDRY SERVICE (2013-16 TO 2016-17)

30/06/2019 FN & AN

 

I

21/08/2019

 

12/11/2019

11/12/2019 FN & AN

02/12/2020

(RANK LIST)

02/12/2020

(DIST-VAC)

11/12/2019

(CML)

 

 

16/12/2020

30/03/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

II

24/09/2019

 

 

 

 

 

15/2019

DRUGS INSPECTOR & JUNIOR ANALYST IN THE DRUGS TESTING LABORATORY IN THE TAMIL NADU MEDICAL SERVICE (2017-2019)

23/06/2019 FN & AN

 

I

 

 

 

 

11/02/2021

(RANK LIST)

10/02/2021

(CML)

 

 

17/02/2021

07/04/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

I

21/08/2019

27/08/2019

30/01/2021

10/02/2021

 

 

II

05/11/2019

08/11/2019

 

 

 

 

III

18/12/2019

20/12/2019

 

 

 

 

IV

15/10/2020

 

 

 

 

 

V

16/12/2020

19/12/2020

(Download CV Memo)

 

 

 

 

14/2019

ASSISTANT TRAINING OFFICER - STENOGRAPHY-ENGLISH & SECRETARIAL PRACTICE IN THE TAMIL NADU EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2014-19)

22/06/2019 FN & AN

 

I

24/09/2019

 

19/12/2019

31/01/2020 FN

16/12/2020

(RANK LIST- STENO ENGLISH)

16/12/2020

(RANK LIST - SECT. PRACT)

31/01/2020

(CML - SECT. PRACT)

31/01/2020

(CML - STENO. ENGLISH)

 

 

06/01/2021

25/03/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

II

12/11/2019

 

 

 

 

 

13/2019

LABORATORY ASSISTANT IN THE TAMIL NADU FISHERIES SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2014-15)

22/06/2019 FN & AN

 

I

05/08/2019

 

24/09/2019

10/10/2019 AN

10/10/2019

(CML)

 

 

18/10/2019

09/04/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

II

05/09/2019

 

 

 

 

 

10/2019

ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT IN VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS IN THE TAMIL NADU SOCIAL DEFENCE SUBORDINATE SERVICE

05/05/2019 FN & AN

 

I

06/06/2019

 

15/07/2019

07/08/2019 AND 10/10/2019 AN

10/10/2019

( PH-II (CML))

 

 

18/10/2019

22/02/2021

II

05/09/2019

 

24/09/2019

 

 

 

09/2019

ASSISTANT GEOLOGIST IN DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY AND MINING & ASSISTANT GEOCHEMIST IN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU GEOLOGY AND MINING SUBORDINATE / ENGINEERING SERVICE (2018-2019 & 2012-2019)

I

18/06/2019

 

24/09/2019

10/10/2019 FN

18/10/2019

(RANK)

10/10/2019

(CML)

10/10/2019

 

25/11/2019

08/07/2020

II

24/07/2019

 

 

 

 

 

III

21/08/2019

 

 

 

 

 

08/2019

CHEMIST & JUNIOR CHEMIST IN THE DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE IN THE TAMIL NADU INDUSTRIES SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2018-2019)

I

06/06/2019

14/06/2019

15/07/2019

07/08/2019 FN

07/08/2019

(CML)

 

 

21/08/2019

09/12/2020

07/2019

ACCOUNTS OFFICER, CLASS III [SHORTFALL VACANCIES] IN THE TAMIL NADU TREASURIES AND ACCOUNTS SERVICE

I

06/06/2019

11/06/2019

15/07/2019

07/08/2019 FN

07/08/2019

(CML)

 

 

28/07/2020

20/02/2020

06/2019

CURATOR IN MUSEUM DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE[SHORTFALL VACANCIES]

25/05/2019 FN & AN

 

I

15/07/2019

 

24/09/2019

10/10/2019 FN

10/10/2019

(CML)

 

 

18/10/2019

08/07/2020

II

21/08/2019

 

 

 

 

 

05/2019

ASSISTANT SYSTEM ENGINEER & ASSISTANT SYSTEM ANALYST IN TAMIL NADU INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE

07/04/2019 FN&AN

 

I

19/10/2020

 

 

 

 

16/12/2020

(COUNS-ASE-ASA)

23/12/2020

 

30/09/2020

04/2019

SUB-INSPECTOR OF FISHERIES IN FISHERIES DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU FISHERIES SUBORDINATE SERVICE

04/05/2019 FN & AN

 

I

06/06/2019

 

15/07/2019

07/08/2019 FN

07/08/2019

(CML)

 

 

20/08/2019

10/03/2020

03/2019

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT & JUNIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT IN DEPARTMENT OF HANDLOOMS IN THE TAMIL NADU HANDLOOMS AND TEXTILES SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2013-2019)

11/05/2019 FN & AN

 

I

25/06/2019 30/09/2020

02/07/2019

30/09/2020

16/10/2020

02/12/2020

(RANK LIST)

16/10/2020

(CML)

 

 

16/12/2020

25/03/2021

(Written Exam Marks)

II

24/09/2019

30/09/2019

 

 

 

 

02/2019

HOSTEL SUPERINTENDENT - CUM- PHYSICAL TRAINING OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2017-2018)

27/04/2019 FN & AN

 

I

06/06/2019

 

15/07/2019

07/08/2019 FN & AN

07/08/2019

(CML)

 

 

20/09/2019

02/11/2020

01/2019

POSTS INCLUDED IN CSS-I EXAMINATION IN GROUP-I SERVICES (2016 – 2019)

03/03/2019(Prelims)

12/07/2019, 13/07/2019, 14/07/2019(Mains)

I

03/04/2019

(MWE)

 

09/12/2019

23/12/2019 TO 31/12/2019 FN & AN

31/12/2019

(CML)

31/12/2019

(Rank List)

08/02/2020

(List of selected candidates)

31/12/2019

 

09/01/2020

27/01/2020

(Mains)

27/01/2020

(Prelims)

39/2018

ASSISTANT AGRICULTURAL OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2016-2019)

07/04/2019 FN & AN

 

I

18/06/2019

21/06/2019

 

 

 

18/06/2019

(COUNS)

 

 

23/05/2019

II

05/11/2019

 

 

 

 

05/11/2019

(Couns)

 

 

38/2018

INSPECTOR OF SALT IN INDUSTRIES (2015-2016) AND COMMERCE AND STORE KEEPER (2013-2014) IN THE TAMIL NADU FORENSIC SCIENCE SUBORDINATE SERVICE

24/03/2019 FN & AN

 

I

23/05/2019

 

25/06/2019

18/07/2019 AN

18/07/2019

(INSPECTOR OF SALT CML)

18/07/2019

(STORE KEEPER CML)

 

 

24/07/2019

31/10/2020

37/2018

DISTRICT EDUCATIONAL OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL SERVICE (2014-2017)

02/03/2019 FN(Prelims) & 27/07/2019, 28/07/2019 and 29/07/2019(Mains)

 

I

23/05/2019

(MWE)

30/05/2019

30/09/2020

19/10/2020

02/12/2020

(DIST-VAC)

02/12/2020

(RANK LIST)

19/10/2020

(CML)

 

 

16/12/2020

12/04/2021

(Prelims)

12/04/2021

(Mains)

36/2018

COST ASSISTANT IN INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU MINISTERIAL SERVICE (2016 – 2017)

02/03/2019 FN & AN

 

I

12/04/2019

 

06/06/2019

18/06/2019 FN

18/06/2019

(CML)

 

 

25/06/2019

 

35/2018

PRINCIPAL, INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE / ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF TRAINING & ASSISTANT ENGINEER IN THE TAMIL NADU INDUSTRIES SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2013-2014 & 2018-2019)

I

23/05/2019

 

24/07/2019

20/08/2019 AND 21/08/2019

21/08/2019

(PRINCIPAL I.T.I. CML)

21/08/2019

(ASSIT. ENGG. (INDU.) CML)

 

 

17/09/2019

(PRINCIPAL ITI)

17/09/2019

(A.E.- INDUS)

26/08/2020

34/2018

LIBRARIAN IN ARCHAEOLOGY DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE

31/03/2019 FN & AN

 

I

23/05/2019

 

25/06/2019

18/07/2019 AN

18/07/2019

(CML)

 

 

24/07/2019

20/02/2020

33/2018

LIBRARIAN GRADE-I, LIBRARIAN, FILM LIBRARIAN, LIBRARIAN AND INFORMATION ASSISTANT GRADE-I&II IN VARIOUS DEPARTMENT

30/03/2019 FN & AN

 

I

23/05/2019

 

21/08/2019

18/07/2019 AN

17/09/2019

(Counselling Rank)

04/09/2019

(CML)

04/09/2019

 

18/10/2019

20/02/2020

II

15/07/2019

 

 

 

 

 

32/2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GRADE-IV IN THE TAMIL NADU HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2017 – 2019)

17/02/2019 FN & AN

 

I

30/04/2019

 

25/06/2019

23/07/2019 TO 24/07/2019 FN & AN

24/07/2019

(CML)

 

 

05/11/2019

08/07/2020

31/2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GRADE-III IN THE TAMIL NADU HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2017-2019)

16/02/2019 FN & AN

 

I

24/04/2019

 

05/09/2019

18/09/2019 and 20/09/2019 FN & AN

20/09/2019

(CML)

 

 

15/10/2019

 

II

18/06/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

24/07/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/2018

DRAUGHTSMAN, GRADE-III IN THE TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2017-2018)

03/02/2019 FN & AN

 

I

03/04/2019

 

05/09/2019

16/09/2019 and 17/09/2019 FN & AN

17/09/2019

(CML)

 

 

18/10/2019

19/01/2021

II

15/07/2019

 

 

 

 

 

29/2018

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTURE & HORTICULTURAL OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU HORTICULTURAL SERVICE (2018-2019)

12/01/2019 FN & AN, 13/01/2019 FN

 

I

06/03/2019

 

24/04/2019

06/05/2019 and 07/05/2019 (ADH-OT) 10/05/2019, 13/05/2019 TO 16/05/2019

16/05/2019

(HO-CML)

07/05/2019

(ADH-CML)

 

 

09/05/2019

(ADH)

18/06/2019

(HO)

 

28/2018

JUNIOR INSPECTOR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES IN THE TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2014-15 & 2017-18)

27/01/2019 FN

 

I

12/04/2019

 

15/07/2019

06/08/2019 FN & AN

06/08/2019

(CML)

 

 

20/08/2019

29/10/2020

II

06/06/2019

 

 

 

 

 

25/2018

LECTURER IN STATISTICS IN THE TAMIL NADU MEDICAL SERVICE

12/01/2019 FN & AN

 

I

20/02/2019

 

03/04/2019

11/04/2019 FN

11/04/2019

(CML)

 

 

11/04/2019

 

24/2018

ASSISTANT JAILOR IN PRISON DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU JAIL SUBORDINATE SERVICE

06/01/2019 FN & AN

 

I

06/03/2019

 

18/06/2019

25/06/2019 FN & AN

25/06/2019

(CML)

 

 

15/07/2019

 

II

30/04/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/2018

ASSISTANT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR, GRADE-II IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SERVICE

05/01/2019 FN (Prelims)

11/05/2019 FN & AN and 12/05/2019 FN & AN (Mains)

I

13/02/2019

(LIST FOR MWE)

 

12/11/2019

09/12/2019 AND 10/12/2019 FN & AN

02/12/2020

(RANK LIST)

02/12/2020

(DIST-VAC)

10/12/2019

(CML)

 

 

16/12/2020

22/03/2021

(Mains)

22/03/2021

(Prelims)

22/2018

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT [AIR CONDITIONING & GAS PLANT] IN THE TAMIL NADU FORENSIC SCIENCE SUBORDINATE SERVICE

05/01/2019 FN & AN

 

I

13/02/2019

 

15/07/2019

05/08/2019 AN

05/08/2019

(CML - AC)

05/08/2019

(CML - GP)

 

 

21/08/2019

02/11/2020

20/2018

MASS INTERVIEWER IN THE TAMIL NADU PUBLIC HEALTH SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2014-2015)

22/12/2018 FN & AN

 

I

13/02/2019

 

06/03/2019

15/03/2019 FN

15/03/2019

(CML)

 

 

20/03/2019

27/06/2019

19/2018

ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN IN THE GOVERNMENT ORIENTAL MANUSCRIPTS LIBRARY AND RESEARCH CENTRE AND JUNIOR EPIGRAPHIST IN ARCHAEOLOGY DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU MINISTERIAL SERVICE

26/12/2018 FN & AN

 

I

30/01/2019

 

24/04/2019

09/05/2019 AN

09/05/2019

(CML- Asst. Lib)

09/05/2019

(CML- Junior Epig.)

 

 

14/05/2019

08/07/2020

(Asst.Lib)

08/07/2020

(Jr.Epigraph)

18/2018

ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT/ PLANNING ASSISTANT IN THE TAMIL NADU TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING SUBORDINATE SERVICE

22/12/2018 FN & AN

 

I

13/02/2019

 

23/05/2019

06/06/2019 FN & 05/08/2019 AN

05/08/2019

(CML - II)

06/06/2019

(CML)

 

 

21/08/2019

(LIST-II)

15/07/2019

 

II

12/04/2019

 

15/07/2019


 

 

 

17/2018

STATISTICAL INSPECTOR IN THE TAMIL NADU ANIMAL HUSBANDRY SUBORDINATE SERVICE

23/12/2018 FN & AN

 

I

30/01/2019

 

06/03/2019


15/03/2019

(CML)

 

 

20/03/2019

20/06/2019

II

13/02/2019

 

 

 

 

 

15/2018

COMBINED CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION [INTERVIEW POSTS] IN GROUP-II SERVICES

11/11/2018 FN (Prelims)

23/02/2019 FN (Mains)

I

17/12/2018

(MWE)

 

23/10/2019

06/11/2019 TO 30/11/2019 FN & AN

19/10/2020

(CML - II)

30/11/2019

(CML)

31/01/2020

(RANK LIST)

30/11/2019

 

28/02/2020

20/04/2021

(Mains)

20/04/2021

(Prelims)

II

 

 

30/09/2020

07/10/2020 (Download Oral Test II Phase memo)

28/02/2020

(couns)

 

III

 

 

 

 

04/11/2020

(couns)

 

IV

 

 

 

 

16.12.2020

(Couns)

 

14/2018

SENIOR CHEMIST IN THE TAMIL NADU INDUSTRIES SERVICE (2014-2015)

03/11/2018 FN & AN

 

I

17/12/2018

 

23/05/2019

06/06/2019 FN

06/06/2019

(CML)

 

 

18/06/2019

17/07/2019

12/2018

FOREST APPRENTICE IN THE TAMIL NADU FOREST SUBORDINATE SERVICE

09/10/2018 TO 15/10/2018 FN & AN

 

I

10/01/2019

(List for PT)

12/04/2019

 

25/06/2019

16/07/2019 TO 18/07/2019 FN & AN

18/07/2019

(CML)

 

 

20/08/2019

20/02/2020

II

23/05/2019

 

 

 

 

 

11/2018

TRANSLATION OFFICER & TRANSLATOR IN OFFICIAL LANGUAGE (LEGISLATIVE) WING OF LAW DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2017-2018)

18/08/2018 FN & AN

 

I

30/01/2019

 

12/04/2019

24/04/2019

24/04/2019

(CML)

 

 

02/05/2019

16/09/2019

10/2018

ASSISTANT HORTICULTURAL OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU HORTICULTURAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2016-2017)

11/08/2018 FN & AN

 

I

07/11/2018

(RejectionList)

28/09/2018

 

 

 

 

28/09/2018

(COUNS)

 

 

19/09/2018

09/2018

AGRICULTURAL OFFICER (EXTENSION) IN THE TAMIL NADU AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE (2015-2018.)

14/07/2018 FN & AN

 

I

17/10/2018

 

17/12/2018

20/12/2018(Schedule for OT)

19/12/2018 , 02/01/2019 to 04/01/2019 & 07/01/2019 & 08/01/2019

(OT-Memo)

08/01/2019

(CML)

 

 

01/02/2019

20/08/2020

II

05/12/2018

 

 

 

 

 

08/2018

CIVIL JUDGE IN THE TAMIL NADU STATE JUDICIAL SERVICE

09/06/2018 (Prelims)

11/08/2018 FN & AN 12/08/2018 FN & AN (Mains)

I

11/07/2018

 

19/09/2018

27/09/2018 & 28/09/2018, 01/10/2018 & 03/10/2018 TO 05/10/2018

05/10/2018

(CML)

 

 

24/10/2018

30/11/2018

(MAINS)

30/11/2018

(Prelims)

05/2018

COMBINED ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION IN THE TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING / HIGHWAYS ENGINEERING / PANCHAYAT DEVELOPMENT SERVICE 2013-2014 & 2017-2018

20/05/2018 FN & AN

 

I

04/09/2018

 

17/10/2018

25/10/2018 TO 01/11/2018

01/11/2018

(CML-CIVIL)

01/11/2018

(CML-OTHER THAN CIVIL)

 

 

30/11/2018

(Civil)

30/11/2018

(Electrical)

 

II

 

 

24/10/2018


 

 

 

03/2018

MOTOR VEHICLE INSPECTOR, GRADE-II IN THE TAMIL NADU TRANSPORT SUBORDINATE SERVICE (2013-2018)

10/06/2018 FN & AN

 

I

 

 

15/07/2019

05/08/2019

18/10/2019

(CML)

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

28/04/2021

(OT)


 

 

 

 

02/2018

LABORATORY ASSISTANT IN THE TAMIL NADU FORENSIC SCIENCE SUBORDINATE SERVICE, 2016-2018

06/05/2018 FN

 

I

28/09/2018 28/09/2018

(Communal Category- wise overall rank fixed for 1 phase of certificate verification)

 

 

 

 

28/09/2018

(COUNS)

 

 

19/09/2018

II

20/02/2019

22/02/2019

 

 

 

20/02/2019

(Couns)

 

 

III

09/10/2019

 

 

 

 

09/10/2019

(Couns)

 

 

01/2018

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF LABOUR IN THE TAMIL NADU LABOUR SERVICE

29/04/2018 FN & AN

 

I

03/10/2018

 

14/11/2018

26/11/2018 FN

26/11/2018

(CML)

 

 

06/12/2018

 

II

02/11/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

28/2017

JUNIOR ANALYST IN THE DRUGS TESTING LABORATORY, JUNIOR CHEMIST IN INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT, CHEMIST IN INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT, ARCHAEOLOGICAL CHEMIST IN ARCHAEOLOGY DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU MEDICAL / INDUSTRIES / GENERAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE

17/02/2018 FN & AN 18/02/2018 FN

 

I

27/06/2018

28/06/2018

06/03/2019

14/03/2019 FN & AN

20/03/2019

(Rank list- Junior Analyst)

14/03/2019

(CML- Junior Analyst)

20/03/2019

(Rank list- Junior Chemist, Chemist, Archaeological Chemist)

14/03/2019

(CML- Junior Chemist, Chemist, Archaeological Chemist)

 

 

10/04/2019

23/02/2021

( Junior Chemist, Chemist and Archaeological Chemist)

23/02/2021

(JUNIOR ANALYST)

II

20/11/2018

22/11/2018

 

 

 

 

III

30/01/2019

01/02/2019

 

 

 

 

26/2017

COMBINED ENGINEERING SERVICES EXAMINATION IN THE TAMIL NADU FACTORY / ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE / AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING / FISHERIES ENGINEERING SERVICE 2012-2013, 2015-2016 & 2016-2017

24/02/2018 FN & AN

 

I

23/07/2018

28/06/2018

26/11/2018

04/12/2018 TO 06/12/2018 FN & AN

06/12/2018

(Agri)

06/12/2018

(Non-Agri)

26/11/2018

 

27/12/2018

 

II

19/09/2018

27/09/2018

 

 

 

 

 

25/2017

EXECUTIVE OFFICER, GRADE-I IN THE TAMIL NADU HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS SUBORDINATE SERVICE 2014-2016, 2017-2018

20/01/2018 FN & AN 21/01/2018 FN

 

I

27/06/2018

 

30/08/2018

17/09/2018

17/09/2018

(CML)

 

 

20/09/2018

10/12/2020

II

30/07/2018

 

 

 

 

 

23/2017

COMBINED CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION IN GROUP-IV 2015-2018

11/02/2018 FN

 

I

06/09/2018

(JA Additional Special category)

06/09/2018

((JA) Revised Communal Category- wise overall rank fixed for 1 phase of certificate verification)

27/08/2018

(Communal Category- wise overall rank fixed for 1 phase of certificate verification (Typist))

27/08/2018

(STENO)

27/08/2018

(TYPIST)

27/08/2018

(JA)

07/09/2018 29/08/2018

 

 

 

26/11/2018

(COUNS-STENO)

26/11/2018

(COUNS-TYPIST)

26/11/2018

(COUNS-JA)

 

 

30/07/2018

II

15/03/2019

(TYPIST)

15/03/2019

(JA)

19/03/2019 19/03/2019

 

 

 

15/03/2019

(COUNS-JA)

15/03/2019

(COUNS-TYPIST)

 

 

III

25/06/2019

(JA)

25/06/2019

(TYPIST)

01/07/2019 01/07/2019

 

 

 

25/06/2019

(COUNS-JA)

25/06/2019

(COUNS-TYPIST)

 

 

IV

18/10/2019

(JA)

23/10/2019

 

 

 

18/10/2019

(COUNS-JA)

 

 

21/2017

ASSISTANT CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS INCLUDED IN GROUP-I A SERVICE IN THE TAMIL NADU FOREST SERVICE

17/12/2017(Prelims)

28/07/2018 to 04/08/2018(Mains)

I

25/04/2018

(MWE)

15/03/2019

(Schedule of Physical and Walking Test)

15/03/2019

(Format of Bio-Data)

13/02/2019

(List for PT)

 

24/04/2019

09/05/2019 FN

09/05/2019

(CML)

 

 

14/05/2019

16/09/2019

(MWE)

16/09/2019

(Prelims)

20/2017

STATISTICIAN IN MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT AND STATISTICIAN IN INDIAN MEDICINE & HOMEOPATHY DEPARTMENT IN THE TAMIL NADU MEDICAL SUBORDINATE SERVICE

26/11/2017 FN & AN

 

I

03/04/2018

 

27/06/2018

10/07/2018

10/07/2018

(CML)

 

 

11/07/2018

10/09/2018

II

04/06/2018

 

 

 

 

 

19/2017

ASSISTANT IN THE DEPARTMENTS OF SECRETARIAT (OTHER THAN LAW AND FINANCE) IN THE TAMIL NADU SECRETARIAT SERVICE

25/11/2017

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

23/03/2018

 

07/05/2018

23/03/2018

16/2017

ASSISTANT ENGINEER(AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING) IN THE TAMIL NADU AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICE

07/10/2017

 

I

03/04/2018

 

21/06/2018

03/07/2018

03/07/2018

(CML)

 

 

04/07/2018

07/08/2018

II

04/06/2018

 

 

 

 

 

14/2017

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER IN THE TAMIL NADU HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS ADMINISTRATION SERVICE 2013-2014

03/09/2017 FN (Prelims)

10/03/2018 FN & AN 11/03/2018 FN (Mains)

I

06/12/2017

(MWE)

 

17/10/2018

02/11/2018

02/11/2018

(CML)

 

 

09/11/2018

15/05/2019

(Prelims)

15/05/2019

(Mains)

13/2017

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEER IN THE MVM DEPT (2013-2014) AND THE POLICE TRANSPORT WORKSHOP-CUM-TRAINING SCHOOL (2014-2015) IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SERVICE

20/08/2017 FN & AN

 

I

09/11/2017

 

14/11/2018

26/11/2018 FN

26/11/2018

(CML)

 

 

06/12/2018

24/05/2019

II

25/01/2018

 

 

 

 

 

III

19/06/2018

 

 

 

 

 

IV

14/08/2018

 

 

 

 

 

12/2017

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF RADIOLOGY PHYSICS IN THE TAMIL NADU MEDICAL SERVICE

03/09/2017 FN & AN

 

I

06/12/2017

 

05/01/2018

18/01/2018

18/01/2018

(CML)

 

 

08/02/2018

12/09/2019

11/2017

TOURIST OFFICER IN THE TAMIL NADU GENERAL SERVICE

09/09/2017 & 10/09/2017

 

I

11/07/2018 11/12/2019

 

17/10/2018

02/11/2018

02/11/2018

(CML)

 

 

09/11/2018

 

II

21/08/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

03/10/2018

04/10/2018

 

 

 

 

 

10/2017

COMBINED CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION [NON-INTERVIEW POSTS] IN GROUP-II A SERVICES 2017-2018

06/08/2017 FN

 

I

17/04/2018 06/07/2018

(Original CV schedule for Provisionally admitted candidates)

17/04/2018

(Communal Category-wise overall rank fixed for 1 phase of certificate verification)

06/07/2018

 

 

 

07/03/2018 14/08/2018

(COUNS)

 

 

07/03/2018

II

15/03/2019

18/03/2019

 

 

 

15/03/2019

(COUNS)

 

 

III

15/07/2019

 

 

 

 

15/07/2019

(COUNS)

 

 

IV

20/08/2019

21/08/2019